☰
Multi-Language Cafe
Multi-Language Cafe
Search courses▼
Login
Register

Learn Spanish Melbourne
Spanish Courses in Melbourne / Online

Ισπανικά

Teacher: Gabriella Kourtidou (Melbourne / Online)

GRTeacher from Greece. Speaks Spanish, English.

Register

My list Add to my list

Hourly rates (AUD $ / USD $)

1 student$25.00 [~$17.52]
2 students$20.00 [~$14.02]
3 students or more$17.00 [~$11.92]


Learn Spanish

Ισπανικά

(Spanish)

Course description:

Spanish lessons of all levels and exam preparation for the KPG and Dele exams, respectively.

Teaching approach:

I use multimedia, textbooks, the news, as well as music, cinema, and memes in an attempt to make the class more fun and enjoyable. Always based on the needs and interests of each student.

Places where you can take this course:

Spanish classes, Melbourne

Coffee shop: Little Ivy Coffee & Tea
4 Courtney St, North Melbourne VIC 3051, Australia
Spanish classes, Melbourne

Coffee shop: FiLLi Cafe | Carlton - Melbourne
173 Lygon St, Carlton VIC 3053, Australia
Spanish classes, Melbourne

Coffee shop: WOOSS Au Desserts and Cafe
Shop g1/230 La Trobe St, Melbourne VIC 3000, Australia
Spanish classes, Melbourne

Coffee shop: Carolina Cafe & Bar
11 Nicholson St, Brunswick East VIC 3057, Australia
Spanish classes, Melbourne

A public place you suggest
(Melbourne)

Spanish classes, Melbourne

Online
(Virtual classroom)

Hourly rates Hourly rates:

Hourly rates per student:

1 studentAUD $25.00 [~USD $17.52]
2 studentsAUD $20.00 [~USD $14.02]
3 students or moreAUD $17.00 [~USD $11.92]

* Plus AUD $5.00 administration fee per class (per student)
* Single-class purchase fee: AUD $5.00 (per student)


Class duration options:

Online: 60, 90, 120 minutes

In person: 60, 90, 120, 180 minutes

Interested in this course?

  • Tell the teacher about you or your group
  • Book your own classes
  • Learn at your own pace

Free registration  Similar courses >

Teacher:

Gabriella Kourtidou

Country of origin: Greece

Mother language: Greek

Spoken languages: Spanish, English

About the teacher

Hi, I am Gabriella! I was born and raised in Greece and am a native speaker.

I have studied Spanish Language, History, and Translation in Greece and the United Kingdom.

I have teaching experience of 7+ years in a variety of subjects. I tend to use different tools, media, sound, text, and image while teaching, depending on the students' needs, specifications, desires, and general profile.

Feel free to contact me for more info!


Qualifications

KPG Lengua Española, Nivel "Maestría", Ministry of Education

Bachelor of Arts - History and Archaeology (NKUA)

Master of Arts - Arts, Festival and Cultural Management (Queen Margaret University)

Diploma - Literary Translation, Editing & Proofreading (VIA)

Bachelor of Arts - Theory and History of Art (ASFA)


Experience

I have taught Spanish online and in person. I have the nivel of "Maestría" in the KPG exams. I specialize in adults, but I have worked successfully with young people ages 14-17 as well.
I have also taught History, Literature, Creative Writing, and Modern Greek.


Courses by this teacher:

Learn Spanish: Ισπανικά

How does it work?


  • Step 1

    Register for the course of your choice

    • Tell the teacher about you or your group
    • Choose a location from the proposed list
  • Step 2

    Add funds to your account

    • Use a credit card or PayPal to add money to your account
    • Your money can be used for any course, with any teacher
  • Step 3

    Book your classes!

    • Use the course calendar to book your own classes
    • Attend your classes and start learning!

Interested in this course?

  • Tell the teacher about you or your group
  • Book your own classes
  • Learn at your own pace

Free registration